banner

The League - Season 13 (26/27 season)

Current gameweek is Gameweek 9 - Bonus points are draft.

Points record holder for gameweek 9 is Jonny Breeze with 60 points, during the 23/24 season. Lowest record holder is Ben with 7 points, during the 14/15 season.

The current table is as follows:

[Data last refreshed 31/10/26 20:38] - Game day.

#CompetitorTeamChosenWeekTotal5 fine10 fineMovementPred. finishLoans rem.Draft orderEliminated
1WillFuck BreezyBetsCherki19290001037
2ChrisBuendía Vista Social ClubCalvert-Lewin32277002310
3Jonny Breeze Van de Ven's Dirty WeekendRogers2827100839
4Jonny Wild Mohamed Belloumi Semenyo over SakaSaka2523720338
5James #theFavouriteHaaland1823620131
6Gurj Gibbs me a White reasonPalmer3022010636
7Rik João Blow, Rik BelowJoão Pedro2521600433
8Col Foden's Throbbing WissaB.Fernandes3118830532
9MikeAjayi Caramba, Rúben Me RightIsak1017700734
10Ben Szobo's Le Fée-riesŠeško3112800935

Hover over/click on fine count for a short breakdown of the fines. For a detailed breakdown of fines click here.
For a breakdown of loan availability and history click here

Gameweek 9 points breakdown

Show bonus points Hide bonus points
PlayerTeamCompetitorBonus
Francisco Evanilson EvanilsonBournemouthJonny Wild3
Igor Thiago ThiagoBrentfordRik3
Bart VerbruggenBrightonCol3
Josh AcheampongChelsea3
Taiwo AwoniyiCoventry City3
Antonee RobinsonFulham3
Oli McBurnieHull CityCol3
Jan Paul Van HeckeSpursGurj3
Victor LindelöfAston Villa2
Amine AdliBournemouth2
António João SilvaBournemouthBen2
Sepp Van den BergBrentford2
Yasin AyariBrighton2
Wesley FofanaChelsea2
Jack RudoniCoventry City2
Julio EncisoIpswich TownChris2
Andrew RobertsonSpurs2
Zion SuzukiAston VillaJames1
Caoimhín KelleherBrentfordBen1
Maxim De CuyperBrightonWill1
Morgan RogersChelseaJonny Breeze1
Tim IroegbunamHull City1
Florentino Ibrain FlorentinoIpswich Town1
Mohammed KudusSpurs1
Enzo E.Le FéeSunderlandBen1

Show goals Hide goals
PlayerTeamCompetitorGoals
Amine AdliBournemouth1
Francisco Evanilson EvanilsonBournemouthJonny Wild1
Igor Thiago ThiagoBrentfordRik1
Yasin AyariBrighton1
Morgan RogersChelseaJonny Breeze1
Cole PalmerChelseaGurj1
Jack RudoniCoventry City1
Tatsuhiro SakamotoCoventry City1
Taiwo AwoniyiCoventry City1
Tim IroegbunamHull City1
Oli McBurnieHull CityCol1
Florentino Ibrain FlorentinoIpswich Town1
Julio EncisoIpswich TownChris1
Jan Paul Van HeckeSpursGurj1
Archie GraySpurs1
Enzo E.Le FéeSunderlandBen1

Show assists Hide assists
PlayerTeamCompetitorAssists
Justin KluivertBournemouthChris1
Junior Kroupi.JrBournemouth1
Dango O.DangoBrentford1
Jaidon AnthonyBrentford1
Maxim De CuyperBrightonWill1
Wesley FofanaChelsea1
Roméo LaviaChelsea1
Victor TorpCoventry City1
Mohamed BelloumiHull CityJonny Wild1
Oli McBurnieHull CityCol1
Azor MatusiwaIpswich Town1
Abdoul OuattaraIpswich Town1
Mohammed KudusSpurs1
Luke O-NienSunderland1

Show current bonus point calculation Hide current bonus point calculation

Chelsea vs Man Utd: Saturday 12:30pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Josh AcheampongChelsea47
Wesley FofanaChelsea46
Morgan RogersJonny BreezeChelsea38
Roméo LaviaChelsea37
Cole PalmerGurjChelsea37
Levi ColwillChelsea28
Mike PendersChelsea23
Marco PalestraChelsea23
Senne LammensMan Utd21
Estêvão EstêvãoChelsea21

Bournemouth vs Leeds: Saturday 3:00pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Francisco Evanilson EvanilsonJonny WildBournemouth42
António João SilvaBenBournemouth26
Amine AdliBournemouth26
Đorđe PetrovićBournemouth25
James HillJonny WildBournemouth24
Adrien TruffertJamesBournemouth24
Adam SmithBournemouth22
Junior Kroupi.JrBournemouth21
Justin KluivertChrisBournemouth19
Ryan ChristieBournemouth16

Brentford vs Nottm Forest: Saturday 3:00pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Igor Thiago ThiagoRikBrentford37
Sepp Van den BergBrentford33
Caoimhín KelleherBenBrentford24
Kristoffer AjerChrisBrentford23
Dango O.DangoBrentford22
Jaidon AnthonyBrentford18
Vitaly JaneltBrentford18
James McAteeNottm Forest15
Michael KayodeColBrentford15
Keane Lewis-PotterRikBrentford11

Coventry City vs Sunderland: Saturday 3:00pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Taiwo AwoniyiCoventry City38
Jack RudoniCoventry City36
Enzo E.Le FéeBenSunderland32
Tatsuhiro SakamotoCoventry City20
Granit XhakaRikSunderland19
Victor TorpCoventry City19
Luke O-NienSunderland14
Chris RiggSunderland11
Milan van EwijkCoventry City10
Jay DasilvaCoventry City10

Hull City vs Ipswich Town: Saturday 3:00pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Oli McBurnieColHull City46
Julio EncisoChrisIpswich Town36
Florentino Ibrain FlorentinoIpswich Town32
Tim IroegbunamHull City32
Abdoul OuattaraIpswich Town28
Mohamed BelloumiJonny WildHull City21
Azor MatusiwaIpswich Town16
Exequiel PalaciosIpswich Town13
Jaden PhilogeneIpswich Town8
Jack ClarkeIpswich Town6

Man City vs Brighton: Saturday 3:00pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Bart VerbruggenColBrighton46
Yasin AyariBrighton40
Maxim De CuyperWillBrighton30
Elliot AndersonMan City29
Jérémy DokuJonny BreezeMan City28
João Pedro CostinhaBrighton27
Lewis DunkBrighton26
Luka VuskovicRikBrighton25
Olivier BoscagliBrighton20
Gianluigi DonnarummaJonny BreezeMan City16

Spurs vs Crystal Palace: Saturday 5:30pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Jan Paul Van HeckeGurjSpurs38
Andrew RobertsonSpurs35
Mohammed KudusSpurs31
Archie GraySpurs30
Micky Van de VenJonny BreezeSpurs30
Mateus FernandesSpurs23
Antonín KinskySpurs23
Mathys TelSpurs23
Dean HendersonCrystal Palace22
Sandro TonaliSpurs19

Aston Villa vs Fulham: Saturday 8:00pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Antonee RobinsonFulham10
Victor LindelöfAston Villa9
Zion SuzukiJamesAston Villa8
Ian MaatsenAston Villa7
Matty CashAston Villa6
Boubacar KamaraAston Villa5
Calvin BasseyFulham5
Oscar BobbFulham4
Shea CharlesFulham4
Bernd LenoFulham3

Liverpool vs Arsenal: Sunday 4:30pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Jurriën J.TimberMikeArsenal0
Declan RiceJamesArsenal0
Bukayo SakaJonny WildArsenal0
Cristhian MosqueraArsenal0
Benjamin WhiteJonny BreezeArsenal0
Piero HincapieArsenal0
Riccardo CalafioriWillArsenal0
Myles Lewis-SkellyArsenal0
William SalibaArsenal0
Eberechi EzeArsenal0

Newcastle vs Everton: Monday 8:00pm
PlayerCompetitorTeamBPS
Nathan PattersonEverton0
Miodrag PivasNewcastle0
Vakhtang SaliaNewcastle0
Michael MillsNewcastle0
Kyran ThompsonNewcastle0
Christian NørgaardEverton0
Brennan JohnsonEverton0
Jordan PickfordJonny WildEverton0
Mark TraversEverton0
Tom KingEverton0

Show players currently playingHide players currently playing
PlayerCompetitorPointsMinutes
Emiliano BuendíaChris00
Nicolas N.JacksonJonny Breeze134
Zion SuzukiJames234
Gonzalo GonzaloJonny Wild134

Show players yet to playHide players yet to play
PlayerPositionTeamCompetitorOppositionDateNews
Kai HavertzForwardArsenalBenLiverpool01 Nov 16:30
Dominik SzoboszlaiMidfielderLiverpoolBenArsenal01 Nov 16:30Hamstring injury - 50% chance of playing
Harvey BarnesMidfielderNewcastleBenEverton02 Nov 20:00
Gabriel GabrielDefenderArsenalChrisLiverpool01 Nov 16:30
David RayaGoalkeeperArsenalChrisLiverpool01 Nov 16:30
Milos KerkezDefenderLiverpoolColArsenal01 Nov 16:30
Florian WirtzMidfielderLiverpoolColArsenal01 Nov 16:30
Jack GrealishMidfielderEvertonColNewcastle02 Nov 20:00
Yoane WissaForwardNewcastleColEverton02 Nov 20:00
Virgil VirgilDefenderLiverpoolGurjArsenal01 Nov 16:30
Ezri KonsaDefenderArsenalGurjLiverpool01 Nov 16:30
Thierno BarryForwardEvertonGurjNewcastle02 Nov 20:00
Matias Fernandez-PardoForwardNewcastleGurjEverton02 Nov 20:00Illness - 75% chance of playing
Declan RiceMidfielderArsenalJamesLiverpool01 Nov 16:30Unspecified injury - 75% chance of playing
Christos TzolisMidfielderArsenalJamesLiverpool01 Nov 16:30Hamstring injury - 75% chance of playing
Victor MunozMidfielderLiverpoolJamesArsenal01 Nov 16:30Knee injury - 50% chance of playing
Jarrad BranthwaiteDefenderEvertonJamesNewcastle02 Nov 20:00Concussion - 75% chance of playing
Benjamin WhiteDefenderArsenalJonny BreezeLiverpool01 Nov 16:30
Jeremy JacquetDefenderLiverpoolJonny BreezeArsenal01 Nov 16:30
Bukayo SakaMidfielderArsenalJonny WildLiverpool01 Nov 16:30Thigh injury - Unknown return date
Malick ThiawDefenderNewcastleJonny WildEverton02 Nov 20:00
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeperEvertonJonny WildNewcastle02 Nov 20:00
Alexander IsakForwardLiverpoolMikeArsenal01 Nov 16:30
Jurriën J.TimberDefenderArsenalMikeLiverpool01 Nov 16:30
Martin ØdegaardMidfielderArsenalMikeLiverpool01 Nov 16:30
Cody GakpoMidfielderLiverpoolMikeArsenal01 Nov 16:30
Tyrique GeorgeMidfielderEvertonMikeNewcastle02 Nov 20:00
Kiernan Dewsbury-HallMidfielderEvertonMikeNewcastle02 Nov 20:00
Anthony ElangaMidfielderNewcastleRikEverton02 Nov 20:00
James TarkowskiDefenderEvertonRikNewcastle02 Nov 20:00
Alisson A.BeckerGoalkeeperLiverpoolWillArsenal01 Nov 16:30
Riccardo CalafioriDefenderArsenalWillLiverpool01 Nov 16:30Hip injury - 75% chance of playing
Bradley BarcolaMidfielderLiverpoolWillArsenal01 Nov 16:30
Lewis HallDefenderNewcastleWillEverton02 Nov 20:00


Both updated midnight - Team of the week:
Team of the season:
PositionPlayerTotal pointsCompetitor
GoalkeeperDavid Raya34Chris
DefenderMaxim De Cuyper39Will
DefenderGabriel Gabriel37Chris
DefenderEzri Konsa34Gurj
DefenderLuka Vuskovic34Rik
DefenderTarik Muharemović29Mike
DefenderVirgil Virgil29Gurj
DefenderJeremy Jacquet29Jonny Breeze
MidfielderPascal Groß42Will
MidfielderMarcus Tavernier31Jonny Breeze
MidfielderMohamed Belloumi29Jonny Wild
MidfielderKevin Schade27Chris
ForwardErling Haaland42James
ForwardCharalampos Kostoulas35Will